High School Programming Contest Historical Results

2019 (Detailed Results)
  1. Nichols School - White (NY)
  2. Webster Schroeder High School - Brown (NY)
  3. Ithaca High School (NY)
  4. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  5. Webster Schroeder High School - White (NY)
  6. Williamsville North High School - White (NY)
  7. North Allegheny Senior High School - White (PA)
  8. The Hill School - Brown (NY)
  9. North Allegheny Senior High School - Brown (PA)
  10. Scio Central High School - White (NY)
  11. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  12. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  13. Webster Thomas High School - White (NY)
  14. The Hill School - White (NY)
  15. Webster Thomas High School - Brown (NY)
  16. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  17. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)
  18. Portville High School - White (NY)
  19. Cowanesque Valley High School (PA)
  20. Scio Central High School - Brown (NY)
  21. Portville High School - Brown (NY)
2018 (Detailed Results)
  1. North Allegheny Senior High School - White (PA)
  2. Webster Schroeder High School - Brown (NY)
  3. Ithaca High School  (NY)
  4. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)
  5. North Allegheny Senior High School - Brown (PA)
  6. Webster Schroeder High School  - White (NY)
  7. Webster Thomas High School - Brown (NY)
  8. Nichols School (NY)
  9. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  10. Portville High School - Brown (NY)
  11. Scio Central High School - Brown (NY)
  12. McQuaid Jesuit High School - White (NY)
  13. Webster Thomas High School - White (NY)
  14. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  15. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Brown (NY)
  16. Portville High School - White (NY)
  17. Williamsville North High School - White (NY)
  18. Scio Central High School - White (NY)
2017 (Detailed Results)
  1. North Allegheny Senior High School - White (PA)
  2. The Hill School (PA)
  3. Ithaca High School - Brown (NY)
  4. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  5. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  6. Ithaca High School - White (NY)
  7. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  8. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)
  9. North Allegheny Senior High School - Brown (PA)
  10. McQuaid Jesuit High School(NY)
  11. Bishop Guilfoyle High School (PA)
  12. Webster Thomas High School - White (NY)
  13. Webster Thomas High School - Brown (NY)
  14. Scio Central High School (NY)
  15. Williamsville North High School - White (NY)
  16. Nichols School - White (NY)
  17. Portville High School (NY)
  18. Great Valley High School (PA)
2016 (Detailed Results)
  1. North Allegheny Senior High School - Brown (PA)
  2. Ithaca High School - Brown (NY)
  3. Ithaca High School - Gold (NY)
  4. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  5. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  6. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  7. Nichols School - Gold (NY)
  8. North Allegheny Senior High School - Gold (PA)
  9. Webster Thomas High School - Gold (NY)
  10. Webster Thomas High School - Brown (NY)
  11. Hampton High School (PA)
  12. Bishop Guilfoyle High School (PA)
  13. Scio Central High School (NY)
  14. Williamsville North High School - Gold (NY)
  15. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)

2015 (Detailed Results)
  1. Williamsville North High School - Gold (NY)
  2. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Brown (NY)
  3. North Allegheny High School - Brown (PA)
  4. Ithaca High School - Brown (NY)
  5. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  6. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  7. North Allegheny High School - Gold (PA)
  8. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Gold (NY)
  9. Ithaca High School - Gold (NY)
  10. Nichols School - Gold (NY)
  11. Ithaca High School - White (NY)
  12. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)
  13. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  14. Scio High School (NY)
  15. Bishop Guilfoyle High School (PA)
  16. Nichols School - Brown (NY)

 

2014 (Detailed Results)
  1. Ithaca High School (NY)
  2. North Allegheny High School (PA)
  3. The Dalton School (NY)
  4. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  5. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  6. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Brown (NY)
  7. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  8. Williamsville North High School - Gold (NY)
  9. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  10. Nichols School - White (NY)
  11. Scio High School (NY)
  12. Nichols School - Gold (NY)
  13. Union-Endicott High School - Gold (NY)
  14. West Irondequoit (NY)
  15. Williamsville North High School - Brown (NY)
  16. Union-Endicott High School - Brown (NY)
  17. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Gold (NY)

2013 (Detailed Results)
  1. The Dalton School (NY)
  2. Ithaca High School (NY)
  3. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  4. North Allegheny High School (NY)
  5. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  6. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  7. Nichols School - White (NY)
  8. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  9. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  10. Williamsville South High School (PA)
  11. Nichols School - Gold (NY)
  12. Scio High School (NY)
2012 (Detailed Results)
  1. The Dalton School (NY)
  2. Ithaca High School (NY)
  3. Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)
  4. Webster Thomas High School - Gold (NY)
  5. Webster Thomas High School - White (NY)
  6. Nichols School - Brown (NY)
  7. Webster Thomas High School - Brown (NY)
  8. Henry E. Lackey High School (MD)
  9. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  10. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  11. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  12. Mercer Area High School (PA)
  13. Scio High School (NY)
  14. Nichols School (NY)
2011 (Detailed Results)
  1. State College Area High School (PA)
  2. Phillips Exeter Academy (NH)
  3. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Gold (NY)
  4. North Allegheny High School (PA)
  5. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  6. The Dalton School (NY)
  7. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  8. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Brown (NY)
  9. McQuaid Jesuit High School - White (NY)
  10. Nichols School (NY)
  11. Mercer Area High School - Brown (PA)
  12. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  13. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  14. Mercer Area High School - White (PA)
  15. Scio High School (NY)
2010 (Detailed Results)
  1. Dalton School (NY)
  2. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  3. North Allegheny High School (PA)
  4. Nichols School (NY)
  5. Mercer Area High School - White (PA)
  6. Mercer Area High School - Brown (PA)
  7. McQuaid High School - Brown (NY)
  8. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  9. McQuaid High School - White (NY)
2009 (Detailed Results)
  1. McQuaid Jesuit High School - White (NY)
  2. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  3. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  4. Dalton School (NY)
  5. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  6. Fairport High School (NY)
  7. Ithaca High School - White (NY)
  8. Ithaca High School - Brown (NY)
  9. Union-Endicott High School - White (NY)
  10. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  11. Seneca Valley High School (PA)
  12. McQuaid Jesuit High School - Brown (NY)
  13. Greece Arcadia High School (NY)
  14. Union-Endicott High School - Brown (NY)
  15. Livonia High School - White (NY)
  16. Livonia High School - Brown (NY)
  17. Scio Central School (NY)
2008 (Detailed Results)
  1. Phillips Academy (MA)
  2. Union-Endicott High School - Brown(NY)
  3. Fairport High School (NY)
  4. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  5. Livonia High School - Brown (NY)
  6. Honeoye Falls-Lima High School (NY)
  7. McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
  8. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  9. Ithaca High School (NY)
  10. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  11. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  12. Livonia High School - White (NY)
  13. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  14. Scio Central School (NY)
  15. Union-Endicott High School - White (NY)
2007 (Detailed Results)
  1. Phillips Academy (MA)
  2. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  3. Ithaca High School (NY)
  4. Fairport High School (NY)
  5. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  6. Webster Thomas High School (NY)
  7. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  8. Cuyahoga Valley Career Center (OH)
  9. Honeoye Falls-Lima High School (NY)
  10. McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
  11. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  12. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  13. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  14. Scio Central School (NY)
  15. Warsaw Central School (NY)
  16. Livonia High School (NY)
2006 (Detailed Results)
  1. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  2. Fox Lane High School (NY)
  3. Ithaca High School (NY)
  4. Fairport High School (NY)
  5. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  6. Archmere Academy (DE)
  7. John P. Stevens High School (NJ)
  8. Lancaster Country Day School (PA)
  9. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  10. Webster Schroeder High School (NY)
  11. Warsaw Central School (NY)
  12. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  13. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  14. Livonia High School (NY)
  15. Allegany-Limestone High School (NY)
  16. Atholton High School (MD)
2005 (Detailed Results)
  1. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  2. Atholton High School(MD)
  3. Ithaca High School (NY)
  4. Fox Lane High School (NY)
  5. Honeoye Falles-Lima High School (NY)
  6. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  7. Archmere Academy (DE)
  8. Warsaw Central School (NY)
  9. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  10. Kingston High School (NY)
  11. Pittsford-Sutherland High School (NY)
  12. Fairport High School (NY)
  13. Penn Yan Academy (NY)
  14. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  15. Cuyahoga Valley Career Center (OH)
  16. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  17. Orchard Park High School (NY)
  18. Livonia High School (NY)
  19. Clarion Area High School (PA)
  20. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  21. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  22. Wakefield High School (VA)
  23. Allegany-Limestone High School (NY)
  24. Scio Central School (NY)
  25. Lancaster Country Day School (PA)
  26. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  27. Cardinal Gibbons School (MD)
2004 (Detailed Results)
  1. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  2. Sewickley Academy (PA)
  3. Ithaca High School (NY)
  4. Fairport High School (NY)
  5. The Harker School (CA)
  6. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  7. North Allegheny Senior High School (PA)
  8. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  9. Orchard Park High School (NY)
  10. Livonia High School (NY)
  11. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  12. Honeoye Falls-Lima High School (NY)
  13. Kingston High School (NY)
  14. Clarion Area High School (NY)
  15. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  16. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  17. Hornell High School (NY)
  18. Lancaster High School (NY)
  19. Lancaster Country Day School (PA)
  20. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  21. Penfield High School (NY)
  22. Austin Area High School (PA)
  23. Cuyahoga Valley Career Center (OH)
  24. Clarence High School (NY)
  25. Pittsford-Sutherland High School (NY)
  26. Irondequoit High School (NY)
  27. Archmere Academy (DE)
  28. Atholton High School (MD)
  29. Depew High School (NY)
  30. Gowanda High School (NY)
  31. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  32. Scio Central School (NY)
  33. Warsaw Central School (NY)
2003 (Detailed Results)
  1. Sewickley Academy (PA)
  2. Williamsville East High School (NY)
  3. McQuaid Jesuit High School (NY)
  4. Upper St. Clair High School (PA)
  5. Ithaca High School (NY)
  6. Lancaster High School (NY)
  7. Atholton High School (MD)
  8. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  9. Grand Island High School (NY)
  10. Depew High School (NY)
  11. Irondequoit High School (NY)
  12. Fairport High School (NY)
  13. Livonia High School (NY)
  14. Horseheads High School (NY)
  15. Lancaster Country Day School (PA)
  16. Clarence High School (NY)
  17. Williamsville North High School (NY)
  18. Pittsford-Sutherland High School (NY)
  19. Clarion Area High School (PA)
  20. Warren Area High School (PA)
  21. Williamsville South High School (NY)
  22. Portville High School (NY)
  23. Gowanda High School (NY)
  24. Allegany-Limestone High School (NY)
  25. Orchard Park High School (NY)
  26. Austin Area High School (PA)
  27. Warsaw Central School (NY)
  28. Hinsdale Central School (NY)
  29. East High School (NY)
  30. Pittsford-Mendon High School (NY)
  31. Hornell High School (NY)
  32. Penfield High School (NY)
  33. Honeoye Falls-Lima High School (NY)
  34. Roslyn High School (NY)
  35. Penn Yan Academy (NY)
  36. Union-Endicott High School (NY)
  37. Scio Central School (NY)
  38. Hilton High School (NY)
2002 (Detailed Results)
  1. McQuaid Jesuit (NY)
  2. Sewickley Academy (PA)
  3. Atholton (MD) HS
  4. Pittsford Sutherland (NY) HS
  5. Williamsville East (NY) HS
  6. Upper St. Clair (PA) HS
  7. Fairport (NY) HS
  8. Grand Island (NY) HS
  9. Williamsville North (NY) HS
  10. Williamsville South (NY) HS
  11. Irondequoit (NY) HS
  12. Horseheads (NY) HS
  13. Depew (NY) HS
  14. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  15. Orchard Park (NY) HS
  16. Pittsford Mendon (NY) HS
  17. Gowanda (NY) HS
  18. Penfield (NY) HS
  19. Clarion Area (PA) HS
  20. Livonia (NY) HS
  21. Union-Endicott (NY) HS
  22. Warsaw (NY) HS
  23. Scio (NY) HS
  24. Lancaster Country Day (PA)
  25. East (Rochester, NY) HS
  26. Olean (NY) HS
  27. Penn Yan Academy (NY)
  28. Allegany-Limestone (NY) HS
  29. Fredonia (NY) HS
  30. Hilton (NY) HS
  31. Hornell (NY) HS
  32. Austin (PA) HS
  33. Cicero-North Syracuse (NY) HS
  34. Akron (NY) HS
  35. Honeoye Falls-Lima (NY) HS
  36. Lancaster (NY) HS
  37. Eastridge (NY) HS
  38. Portville (NY) HS
  39. Roslyn (NY) HS
2001 (Detailed Results)
  1. Sewickley Academy (PA)
  2. Starpoint (NY) HS
  3. St. Edward (OH) HS
  4. Upper St. Clair (PA) HS
  5. Depew (NY) HS
  6. Williamsville South (NY) HS
  7. Fredonia (NY) HS
  8. North Royalton (OH) HS
  9. Roslyn (NY) HS
  10. Atholton (MD) HS
  11. Pittsford Sutherland (NY) HS
  12. Ithaca (NY) HS
  13. Clyde-Savannah (NY) HS
  14. Alden (NY) HS
  15. Hilton (NY) HS
  16. Greece Arcadia (NY) HS
  17. Grand Island (NY) HS
  18. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  19. Clarion (PA) Area HS
  20. Honeoye Falls-Lima (NY) HS
  21. Irondequoit (NY) HS
  22. Oswego (NY) HS
  23. Livonia (NY) HS
  24. Allegany-Limestone (NY) HS
  25. Lancaster (NY) HS
  26. Brocton (NY) HS
  27. Penn Yan Academy (NY)
  28. Scio (NY) HS
  29. Hutchinson Technical (NY) HS
  30. Gowanda (NY) HS
  31. Cicero-North Syracuse (NY) HS
  32. Portville (NY) HS
  33. Olean (NY) HS
  34. Titusville (PA) HS
  35. Horseheads (NY) HS
  36. East Syracuse-Minoa (NY) HS
  37. Williamsville North (NY) HS
  38. Hornell (NY) HS
  39. Orchard Park (NY) HS
2000 (Detailed Results)
  1. Williamsville North (NY) HS
  2. Greece Arcadia (NY) HS
  3. Atholton (MD) HS
  4. Lansing (NY) HS
  5. Ithaca (NY) HS
  6. Williamsville South (NY) HS
  7. Titusville (PA) HS
  8. Upper St. Clair (PA) HS
  9. Starpoint (NY) HS
  10. Olean (NY) HS
  11. Lancaster (NY) HS
  12. Hilton (NY) HS
  13. Grand Island (NY) HS
  14. Alden (NY) HS
  15. Horseheads (NY) HS
  16. Canandaigua Academy (NY)
  17. Lewistown (PA) Area HS
  18. Brocton (NY) HS
  19. Allegany-Limestone (NY) HS
  20. McQuaid Jesuit (NY) HS
  21. Scio (NY) HS
  22. Clarion (PA) Area HS
  23. Orchard Park (NY) HS
  24. Villa Maria Academy (PA)
  25. Gowanda (NY) HS
  26. Holland (NY) HS
  27. Hutchinson Technical (NY) HS
  28. Fredonia (NY) HS
  29. Salamanca (NY) HS
  30. Depew (NY) HS
  31. West Valley (NY) HS
  32. Hornell (NY) HS
  33. Clarence (NY) HS
  34. Northwestern (PA) HS
1999
  1. Greece Arcadia HS
  2. Williamsville North HS
  3. Orchard Park HS
  4. Upper St. Clair HS
  5. Titusville HS
  6. Fairview HS
  7. Salamanca HS
  8. Grand Island HS
  9. Brocton HS
  10. Northwestern HS
  11. Irondequoit HS
  12. Greece Olympia HS
  13. Eisenhower HS
  14. McQuaid Jesuit HS
  15. Villa Maria Academy
  16. Gowanda HS
  17. Maryvale HS
  18. Austin HS
  19. Holland HS
  20. Alden HS
  21. Williamsville South HS
  22. Fredonia HS
  23. Linesville HS
  24. West Valley HS
  25. Hutchinson Technical HS
  26. Ithaca HS
  27. Livonia HS
  28. Allegany-Limestone HS
  29. Olean HS
  30. Cattaraugus HS
  31. Clarence HS
  32. Clyde-Savannah HS
  33. Depew HS
  34. Holley HS
  35. Horseheads HS
  36. Hornell HS
  37. Naples HS
1998
  1. Williamsville North HS
  2. Irondequoit HS
  3. Fairview HS
  4. Livonia HS
  5. Titusville HS
  6. Upper St. Clair HS
  7. Hilton HS
  8. Canandaigua Academy
  9. Victor HS
  10. Ithaca HS
  11. Alden HS
  12. Maryvale HS
  13. Horseheads HS
  14. Gowanda HS
  15. Austin HS
  16. St. Marys (PA) HS
  17. Northwestern HS
  18. Holley HS
  19. Salamanca HS
  20. Allegany-Limestone HS
  21. McQuaid Jesuit HS
  22. Grand Island HS
  23. West Valley HS
  24. Corning-Painted Post East HS
  25. Brocton HS
  26. Holland HS
  27. Hornell HS
  28. General McLane HS
  29. Villa Maria Academy
1997
  1. Northwestern HS
  2. Williamsville North HS
  3. Livonia HS
  4. Upper St. Clair HS
  5. Ithaca HS
  6. Alfred-Almond HS
  7. Archbishop Walsh HS
  8. East Rochester HS
  9. Titusville HS
  10. Maryvale HS
  11. Alden HS
  12. Eden HS
  13. Irondequoit HS
  14. Williamsville South HS
  15. Canisius HS
  16. Grand Island HS
  17. McQuaid Jesuit HS
  18. Hornell HS
  19. Holland HS
  20. Gowanda HS
  21. Allegany-Limestone HS
  22. Salamanca HS
1996
  1. Williamsville North HS
  2. Upper St. Clair HS
  3. Northwestern HS
  4. Titusville HS
  5. East Rochester HS
  6. Bellefonte Area HS
  7. Canandaigua Academy
  8. Hornell HS
  9. Eden HS
  10. Irondequoit HS
  11. Gowanda HS
  12. Allendale Columbia School
  13. Maryvale HS
  14. Livonia HS
  15. Salamanca HS
  16. Grand Island HS
  17. St. Mary's HS
  18. Allegany-Limestone HS
  19. Alden HS
  20. Attica HS
  21. Sharpsville HS
  22. Canisius HS
1995
  1. Upper St. Clair HS
  2. Livonia HS
  3. Grand Island HS
  4. Titusville HS
  5. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA
  6. Allegany HS
  7. Salamanca HS
  8. Alden HS
  9. Archbishop Walsh HS, Olean, NY
  10. Canisius HS, Buffalo, NY
  11. Girard HS
  12. Canandaigua Academy
  13. Maryvale HS, Cheektowaga, NY
  14. St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute, Buffalo, NY
  15. Gowanda HS
  16. General McLane HS, Edinboro, PA
  17. Hornell HS
1994
  1. Titusville HS
  2. East HS, Rochester, NY
  3. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA, Team #1
  4. Grand Island HS
  5. Allegany HS
  6. Livonia HS, Team #1
  7. Orchard Park HS
  8. Livonia HS, Team #2
  9. Alden HS
  10. Archbishop Walsh HS, Olean, NY
  11. Gowanda HS, Team #1
  12. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA, Team #2
  13. Maplewood HS, Guys Mills, PA
  14. General McLane HS, Edinboro, PA
  15. Salamanca HS
  16. Gowanda HS, Team #2
1993
  1. Titusville HS
  2. Allegany HS
  3. Livonia HS
  4. General McLane HS, Edinboro, PA
  5. East HS, Rochester, NY
  6. Alden HS
  7. Austin HS
  8. Olean HS
  9. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA, Team #2
  10. Gowanda HS
  11. Red Jacket HS, Shortsville, NY
  12. Grand Island HS
  13. Maryvale HS, Cheektowaga, NY
  14. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA, Team #1
  15. Archbishop Walsh HS, Olean, NY
  16. Cowanesque Valley HS, Westfield, PA
1992
  1. Titusville HS
  2. Geneseo HS
  3. East HS, Rochester, NY
  4. Olean HS, Team #2
  5. General McLane HS, Edinboro, PA
  6. Livonia HS
  7. Grand Island HS
  8. Maryvale HS, Cheektowaga, NY
  9. Red Jacket HS, Shortsville, NY
  10. Northwestern HS, Albion, PA
  11. Gowanda HS
  12. Oswayo Valley HS, Shinglehouse, PA
  13. Williamson HS, Tioga, PA
  14. Allegany HS
  15. Attica HS
  16. Archbishop Walsh HS, Olean, NY
  17. Alden HS
  18. Salamanca HS
  19. Olean HS, Team #1
  20. Girard HS
  21. North Clarion HS, Tionesta, PA
1991
  1. Maryvale HS, Cheektowaga, NY
  2. Livonia HS
  3. Alden HS
  4. Grand Island HS
  5. Gowanda HS
  6. Olean HS
  7. Geneseo HS
  8. Cowanesque Valley HS, Westfield, PA
  9. Titusville HS
  10. Red Jacket HS, Shortsville, NY
  11. Salamanca HS
  12. Attica HS
  13. Wilson HS
  14. Allegany HS
  15. Archbishop Walsh HS, Olean, NY
1990
  1. Clarence HS
  2. Livonia HS
  3. Gowanda HS
  4. Lake Shore HS, Angola, NY
  5. Northern Potter HS, Ulysses, PA
  6. Girard HS
  7. Orchard Park HS
  8. Olean HS
  9. Alden HS
  10. South Seneca HS, Ovid, NY
  11. Wilson HS
  12. West Valley HS
  13. Nichols School, Buffalo, NY
  14. Allegany HS
  15. Irondequoit HS, Rochester, NY
  16. Randolph HS
  17. Williamson HS, Tioga, PA
1989
  1. Orchard Park HS
  2. Cathedral Prep, Erie, PA
  3. Alden HS
(Sorry -- we have lost any record of remaining 12 teams)